
MonsterTreefolkLevels 28–38
Pinewalker
Needles like knives, and a voice like wind in the pines.
Hits for up to 46 earth damage. Immune to earth. Weak to fire.
Role: guardian.
Stats
- Hit points
- 720
- Experience
- 430
- Attack
- 46
- Attack element
- Earth
- Attack range
- 1 tile
- Step time
- 600 ms
- Sprite size
- 73 × 64 px
Resistances
- Immune
- Earth
- Resists
- Physical10%
- Weak to
- Fire30%
- Reflects
- Earth20%
| Element | Resistance | Damage taken |
|---|---|---|
| Physical | +10% | 90% |
| Fire | -30% | 130% |
| Ice | – | 100% |
| Energy | – | 100% |
| Earth | +100% | Immune · reflects 20% |
| Holy | – | 100% |
| Death | – | 100% |
Where to find it
Loot
| Item | Count | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| Gold | 0–20 | 50% |
| Ent Bark | 1–3 | 60% |
| Moss Clump | 1–4 | 45% |
| Apple | 1–3 | 30% |
| Venom Arrow | 2–6 | 8% |
| Heartwood | 1 | 6% |
| Small Emerald | 1 | 3% |
| Amulet of Earth Ward | 1 | 0.8% |
| Earthen Charm | 1 | 0.8% |
| Shadowstep Band | 1 | 0.4% |
| Wand of Thorns | 1 | 0.3% |
